Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HIGHCREST GROVE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 8GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£141,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£480,000
+41.8%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,500
+65.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+105.0%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 8GH
← Back to All Properties