Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 24, SWEYN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+16.6%
Sold on 20 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+36.5%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 9 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DH
← Back to All Properties