Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£161,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+14.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+448.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 7 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9YA
← Back to All Properties