Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, BLACK ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+15.0%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
-8.1%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7BZ
← Back to All Properties