34, YEATS CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5TE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.3%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+108.3%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000+10.8%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+18.2%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1