Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LOVAGE ROAD, FAREHAM, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+14.0%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+23.7%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,500
+39.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+9.6%
Sold on 12 August 2008
Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+68.3%
Sold on 11 March 2003
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,500
Sold on 1 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO15 7NE
← Back to All Properties