Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VALKYRIE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 4RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+39.0%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+446.3%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 4RG
← Back to All Properties