3, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 3UE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£226,000+54.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500+148.3%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+25.5%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1