8, CLARE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£32,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£32,000+18.5%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000+217.6%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£8,500-66.0%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1