Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LIGHTPIPE COTTAGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 6PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£735,000
+54.7%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+39.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 21 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 6PX
← Back to All Properties