Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, BRIDGE COURT, MIDDLEBRIDGE STREET, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
-6.9%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+229.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 8HT
← Back to All Properties