Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LAUREL AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+62.4%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+75.3%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+3.2%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 16 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8JG
← Back to All Properties