56, HIGHGROVE STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 5EN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+12.7%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+18.8%
Sold on 20 April 2020
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,500+28.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
Sale #1