Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SANDERS PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5FY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£410,000
+3.1%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£397,500
+3.8%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£383,000
+2.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5FY
← Back to All Properties