Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHESTER STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+40.1%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+45.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1LS
← Back to All Properties