Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLAVEN COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, HOLT, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR25 7AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£610,000
+50.6%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£405,000
+8.0%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+0.9%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
+£1,964 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,036
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR25 7AL
← Back to All Properties