Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MARTIN WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£156,000
+9.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+12.2%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+34.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,750
+44.7%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XU
← Back to All Properties