Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 48, LIBERTY LODGE, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
-3.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£509,950
+151.0%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£306,748 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,202
Sold on 31 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3GL
← Back to All Properties