Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, EASTFIELD CRESCENT, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£149,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+48.2%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£149,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,450
+26.7%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+119.7%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EL
← Back to All Properties