17, ALMOND STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 2SD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.3%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£172,000+126.3%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000-47.6%
Sold on 23 January 2023
Semi-Detached
-£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+222.2%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1