Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HOLYROOD CHASE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+13.4%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+14.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-16.3%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
-£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,950
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5JX
← Back to All Properties