42, CLIFTON AVENUE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 5QQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£348,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£348,000+21.0%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500+283.3%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+150.0%
Sold on 3 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1