26, LINDEN COURT, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN22 1EU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.6%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+146.6%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000+5.8%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000+16.9%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000-0.8%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1