16, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 6NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+27.9%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500+17.5%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000-4.1%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1