Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 24, AINSCOUGH MILL, MILL LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+13.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
-1.0%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,995
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5UX
← Back to All Properties