Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, KENT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 1PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£74,500
+27.4%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+46.4%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 1PE
← Back to All Properties