Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LEPPINGS LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£220,000
+56.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+76.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+21.2%
Sold on 10 March 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 1 December 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1ST
← Back to All Properties