24, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2ER

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£430,000+12.6%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£382,000+69.8%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+33.9%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+116.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+21.1%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1