Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£256,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+62.4%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9LB
← Back to All Properties