GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 44, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,950
Last Sold Price
30 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£188,950+26.0%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950+240.8%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+150.6%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,445 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,555
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1