Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STONYFORD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+13.6%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Terraced
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,200
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8AF
← Back to All Properties