FLAT 9, COMPTON LODGE, 23, COMPTON PLACE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 1EQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£437,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£49,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£437,500-10.2%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£487,000+33.4%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1