Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, SANDPIPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£397,500
+44.5%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
-20.3%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Detached
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£345,000
Sold on 16 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4SS
← Back to All Properties