8, ROMNEY AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 2PG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.8%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£60,000-38.8%
Sold on 21 November 2018
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+78.2%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1