Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, BLACKBURN ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL7 9SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
31 May 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,950
+39.1%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+32.9%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+9.5%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+61.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL7 9SB
← Back to All Properties