Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROOKSIDE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 8BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.9%
Price Change
-£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
-15.9%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+64.4%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+72.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,750
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8BZ
← Back to All Properties