Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLAREMONT PLACE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+361.5%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,250
Sold on 19 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7JA
← Back to All Properties