Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RAY MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 1AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+68.2%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+270.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 1AN
← Back to All Properties