Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FURZEDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+50.7%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+18.5%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+102.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9EN
← Back to All Properties