Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OMURHOE, ORCHARD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+18.5%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+159.9%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 10 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2DQ
← Back to All Properties