78, GILL STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 4FU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£80,000+60.0%
Sold on 8 February 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£50,000-8.3%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,500+303.7%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£13,500+68.8%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£8,000-52.9%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000-3.3%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
-£579 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,579
Sold on 1 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1