Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,950
Last Sold Price
12 March 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£121,950
+10.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+7.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+38.6%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950
+23.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties