Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, LIBERTY ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8JF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+7.2%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+24.3%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+11.0%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+80.8%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 15 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8JF
← Back to All Properties