Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LION MEADOW, HAVERHILL, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CB9 7BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.8%
Price Change
+£107,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+94.8%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,950
+98.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+14.0%
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7BY
← Back to All Properties