Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 208 EAST WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-15.8%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+12.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+16.2%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FZ
← Back to All Properties