Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,995
Last Sold Price
8 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£49,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,995
+45.5%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-4.3%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-30.3%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties