Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PRETORIA ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+68.9%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000
+20.3%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,500
+54.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+36.7%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RL
← Back to All Properties