32, HARVEY STREET, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 2LH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.7%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£273,000+116.7%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000+60.5%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500+18.9%
Sold on 7 April 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+43.5%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1