Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OXFORD STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£329,000
+77.8%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+193.7%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0ES
← Back to All Properties