Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HARLESTONE CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,995
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£13,395 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£124,995
+12.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,395 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,600
+64.1%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+37.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500
+26.9%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+16.4%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 9 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DW
← Back to All Properties